Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Baylor 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
C. Jefferson13.78.21.01.31.30.429.02514341
B. Heslip11.71.30.90.40.00.527.4244339
K. Chery11.52.64.72.10.10.928.929101244
I. Austin11.25.51.41.83.10.428.02112541
R. O'Neale7.15.42.91.70.20.927.32212843
R. Gathers6.46.40.20.80.50.717.81914131
T. Prince6.22.80.61.30.20.514.22312326
G. Franklin5.31.62.41.40.00.521.8225836
I. Wainright1.91.51.10.80.00.39.195723
L. Lowery0.90.30.20.20.00.02.132234
J. Clemons0.00.00.01.00.00.02.00002
J. Heard0.00.10.10.20.00.01.30114
J. Motley0.00.00.00.00.00.02.00002

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
C. Jefferson184-368 50.0%14-38 36.8%137-214 64.0%107-3128.251913.7
B. Heslip133-295 45.1%118-254 46.5%61-76 80.3%11-481.344511.7
K. Chery143-338 42.3%39-120 32.5%102-116 87.9%13-972.642711.5
I. Austin157-351 44.7%18-65 27.7%95-139 68.3%81-2095.542711.2
R. O'Neale92-177 52.0%29-62 46.8%57-94 60.6%74-2055.42707.1
R. Gathers80-169 47.3%0-0 -85-146 58.2%102-2426.42456.4
T. Prince79-170 46.5%15-41 36.6%61-86 70.9%40-1052.82346.2
G. Franklin65-182 35.7%43-131 32.8%30-40 75.0%9-591.62035.3
I. Wainright21-48 43.8%3-10 30.0%16-32 50.0%20-471.5611.9
L. Lowery5-7 71.4%1-1 100.0%1-2 50.0%1-40.3120.9
J. Clemons0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
J. Heard0-4 0.0%0-3 0.0%0-2 0.0%1-10.100.0
J. Motley0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
C. Jefferson38110383-137-51 (0.7:1)4915
B. Heslip38104245-033-14 (2.4:1)020
K. Chery37106963-0174-76 (2.3:1)234
I. Austin38106592-252-70 (0.7:1)11917
R. O'Neale38103888-0110-63 (1.7:1)734
R. Gathers3867896-06-30 (0.2:1)1828
T. Prince3854178-323-51 (0.5:1)720
G. Franklin3883051-091-52 (1.8:1)020
I. Wainright3229146-134-25 (1.4:1)19
L. Lowery13273-02-2 (1.0:1)00
J. Clemons120-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. Heard11142-01-2 (0.5:1)00
J. Motley120-00-0 (-)00



Baylor NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsideBaylorSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.